one to go, the line-up has . Be , because with the recent addition of the fourth day, more artists than ever are coming to the holy grounds of Defqon.1.

READ: Defqon.1 at Home once again raises the bar for hardstyle worldwide

As you know, the biggest harder styles festival in the world with the Defqon.1 2022 line-up will get even bigger with this fourth day. In addition to the well-known rituals such as The Gathering, Power Hour and The Closing Ceremony, a new chapter will open next year with Fresh Friday. “A whole new festival day that takes the madness to a higher level with special acts, new sounds and unique show moments.”

For example, the gigantic RED stage is open all day on Fresh Friday and the UV will be an ‘all harder styles live’ stage. In addition, the MAGENTA is all about raw classics and the entire festival site is open. Check out the full below.

Gigantic Defqon.1 2022 line-up makes the largest hardstyle & hardcore festival in the world even bigger

Tickets for the weekend and Saturday of Defqon.1 2020 were sold out in no time. Due to cancellations, a very limited number of these tickets for Defqon.1 2022 are available again: for more information, visit the official website of the festival.

Thursday

BLUE

D-Block & S-te-Fan
Adaro
D-Sturb
Da Tweekaz (LIVE)
Wildstylez
Zatox
Hosted by Villain

BLACK

Deadly Guns
Miss K8
Nosferatu
Partyraiser
Peacock in Concert
Hosted by Da Mouth of Madness

WASTED LANDS

To be announced

Friday

RED

Atmozfears
Demi Kanon
Devin Wild (LIVE)
Frequencerz (LIVE)
Hard Driver
Headhunterz
KELTEK
Ran-D
Rejecta (LIVE)
Sefa
Sound Rush (LIVE)
The Spotlight with Sub Zero Project

Hosted by Villain & DV8

BLUE

Bloodlust
Delete
Imperatorz
Killshot
Kronos
Malice
Physika
Riot Shift Presents Dystopia (LIVE)
Unresolved
Vertile
Voidax
More to be Announced

Hosted by Livid

BLACK

Andy The Core
Bulletproof
Destructive Tendencies
Dither
DRS (LIVE)
Forsaken
Gridkiller
Never Surrender
Re-Style
The Spotlight with N-Vitral
Unifire

Hosted by Tha Watcher

UV

ANDY SVGE
Audiotricz (LIVE)
Darren Styles (LIVE)
Ecstatic (LIVE)
Frontliner (LIVE)
Lady Faith
Noize Suppressor Presents Sonar (LIVE)
Phuture Noize (LIVE)
Sephyx (LIVE)

Hosted by DL

MAGENTA – Raw Qlassics

Alpha Twins
Crypsis
DJ Thera
Donkey Rollers (LIVE)
Geck-O
Haze & Abyss
Jack of Sound
Jajox
Tartaros

Hosted by Da Syndrome

INDIGO

Artifact
Element
Enemy Contact
Spitfire
Kruelty
Ressurectz
The Straikerz
Vyral
More to be announced

Hosted by Focus

YELLOW

Basspunkz
Dissoactive
Hard Effectz
Juliëx
Major Conspiracy
MBK
Mr. Ivex
Trespassed
Unproven
Vertex
More to be announced

Mc Robs

GOLD

Kasparov
The Viper
Promo
Nosferatu
J.D.A.
Mad Dog
More to be announced

Hosted by Ruffian

PURPLE

Amentis
D-Stroyer
Damian Ray
Doris
Last of Us
Mind Compressor
PRDX
Rogue Zero
The Saints

Hosted by Synergy

SILVER

Nick Moody
Formshift
Deep Dimension
Rude Awakening
More to be announcend

WASTED LANDS

Area 1
To be announced

Saturday

RED

Primeshock
Coone
DJ The Prophet
Noisecontrollers
Power Hour
Psyko Punkz
Phuture Noize
Rebelion
Warface
Gunz For Hire
The Endshow
More to be announced

Hosted by Villain & DV8

BLUE

Act of Rage
Adaro & Invector
Aftershock
B-Front
Clockartz
Degos & Re-Done
E-Force
MYST
Ncrypta
Thyron

Hosted by Livid

BLACK

Broken Minds
AniMe
D-Fence
F.Noize
I:GOR
Korsakoff
Mad Dog
Spitnoise
The Satan
Wasted Mind

Hosted by Alee

UV

Adrenalize
Atmozfears & Sound Rush present 2 //\1
Bass Modulators
DJ Isaac
Jay reeve
Refuzion
Retrospect
Stormerz
The Pitcher
TNT
Wasted Penguinz

Hosted by DL

MAGENTA – De Samenzwering

A-Lusion
Baba
Bass-D
Dana & Luna
Daniele Mondello
DJ Ruffian
Pavo
Sunny D
Super Marco May
More to be announced

Hosted by Ruffian

INDIGO

Chris One
Cryex
Crystal Mad
D-Attack
High Voltage
JNXD
Level One
Mind Dimension presents The Epilogue
Sins of Insanity
The Purge

Hosted by Focus

YELLOW

Angernoizer & Cryogenic
Chaotic Hostility
D-Frek (LIVE)
Dimitri K
Floxytek
Irradiate
Lady Dammage
Shock-N-Destroy
Soulblast
The Dark Horror
The Dope Doctor
The Sickest Squad
Vandal!sm

Mc RG

GOLD

Buzz Fuzz
Dano
Frantic Freak
Lady Dana
Pila
Rave Generators
Rob Gee
The Raver
Vince

Hosted by da Mouth of Madness

PURPLE

Attack & Beto
Broken Element
Contest Spot by Harder Class
Emphasis
Ephoric
K1
Mortalis
Scarra & Vasto
Shockwave
Subraver

Hosted by LePrince

SILVER

Strange Arrival & Sacerdos Vigilia
HellFish & Bryan Fury
N-Vitral & Dither
Ophidian & Thrasher
The Outside Agency & Akira

WASTED LANDS

To be announced

Sunday

RED

Defqon.1 Legends
Ghost Stories
The Closing Ritual
More to be Announced

Hosted by Villain

BLUE

Apexx
Crypsis & Regain
Deetox
Digital Punk
Endymion
Jason Payne
Luna
Radical Redemption
Rooler
Vazard & Delete “Spoontech Special”

Hosted by DL

UV

The Z
Altijd Larstig & Rob Gasd’rop
Bass Chaserz
Crude Intentions
Dr. Rude & Ransom
FeestDJRuthless
MANDY
Mark with a K & Mc Chucky
Outsiders
Problem Child
The Darkraver
Zany

Hosted by LePrince & Boogshe

BLACK

Angerfist & Deadly Guns
Audiofreq
Evil Activities
Frenchcore Familia
GPF.Pres.ThePiepShow.2022.WEBRip.YIFY.X69.AC3-EVO
Open Airbed Concert
Partyraiser
Paul Elstak
Tha Playah

Hosted by Alee

MAGENTA – Hardstyle Qlassics

Josh & Wesz
Deepack
Max Enforcer
DJ Isaac
Frontliner
Ran-D & Adaro
B-Front
More to be Announced

DV8

INDIGO

Aversion
Deluzion
Genox
Luminite
Neroz
Radianze
RVAGE

Hosted by Livid

YELLOW

Barber
Billx
Crypton
Death Roar
Imperial
Le Bask
Noisekick
Radium
Sjammienators

Mc RG

GOLD

Waxweazle
Danger Hardcore Team
Gizmo
DHT Live
Party Animals
Dune
Predator
More to be Announced

Hosted by Da Mouth of Madness

SILVER

Know V.A.
Fracture 4
Celsius (LIVE)
Adamant Scream & Tymon
Ruby My Dear (LIVE)
Somniac One
Dolphin

WASTED LANDS

To be announced

Footage taken from Facebook page Defqon.1

Source: Hard News

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here